top of page

GEC Announces First & Second All-GEC Teams



WEST CHESTER, PA (March 14, 2023) — The Gymnastics East Conference announced the First and Second-Teams for the 2023 competitive season on Tuesday, March 14, as the conference teams prepare for the second annual GEC Championship on Saturday, March 18th at William & Mary.

The First Team All-GEC Team on each event and in the all-around consists of the top six ranked gymnasts (No.1- No.6, including ties) as of week 10 in the regular season. The Second-Team consists of the No.7 to No.12 ranked gymnasts (including ties) from the regular season. The All-GEC teams are listed below with the athlete name, school and National Qualifying Score (NQS).


FIRST TEAM ALL-GEC (VAULT)

Kiersten Belkoff - Penn, 9.830

Julia Bedell - Brown, 9.825

Sydney Beers - Cornell, 9.800

Abby Contello - Brown, 9.790

Marissa Lassiter - Penn, 9.785

Hanna Zebdi - SCSU, 9.770


SECOND-TEAM ALL-GEC (VAULT)

Joanna Chambers - UB, 9.765

Gigi Sabatini - Yale, 9.760

Kiah Johnson - WCU, 9.755

Campbell Marr - Penn, 9.755

Lexi Bracher - SCSU, 9.745

Umi El Mammann - Brown, 9.735

Rose Debarberie - Penn, 9.735

Sarah Eskew - WCU, 9.715

Skyelar Kerico - Penn, 9.715


FIRST TEAM ALL-GEC (BARS)

McCaleigh Marr - Penn, 9.850

Raegan Walker - Yale, 9.825

Sarah Wilson - Yale, 9.805

Jordan Coleman - WCU, 9.800

Kristen Kuhn - Penn, 9.795

Abby Contello - Brown, 9.795

Hannah Stahlbrodt - SCSU, 9.780


SECOND TEAM ALL-GEC (BARS)

Skyelar Kerico - Penn, 9.775

Carly Oniki - Penn, 9.760

Asta Farrell - Brown, 9.755

Sherry Wang - Yale, 9.755

Marissa Lassiter - Penn, 9.740

Sarah Wozniak - W&M, 9.735

Ella Poley - Brown, 9.730

FIRST TEAM ALL-GEC (BEAM)

McCaleigh Marr - Penn, 9.840

Campbell Marr - Penn, 9.805

Angela Xing - Brown, 9.805

Kiersten Belkoff - Penn, 9.805

Nicole Javinett - UB, 9.790

Lily McFarland - WCU, 9.785

Angel Lee - SCSU, 9.780

Raegan Walker - Yale, 9.775

SECOND TEAM ALL-GEC (BEAM)

Caitlyn Allen - WCU, 9.770

Abby Contello - Brown, 9.765

Olivia Imbarlina - UB, 9.765

Liza Marcus - Brown, 9.760

Mikayla Burton - Cornell, 9.755

Hana Strause - Yale, 9.735

Madison Whitaker - WCU, 9.735

Kristina Rodrigueez - WCU, 9.735

Kristen Kuhn - Penn, 9.730


FIRST TEAM ALL-GEC (FLOOR)

Julia Bedell - Brown, 9.845

McKenna Kissinger - WCU, 9.820

Sydney Beers - Cornell, 9.815

Ciana Rios - SCSU, 9.810

Marissa Lassiter - Penn, 9.805

Hanna Zebdi - SCSU, 9.805

Sara Kenefick - Penn, 9.795

Libby Allen - SCSU, 9.795


SECOND TEAM ALL-GEC (FLOOR)

Michelle Ngo - W&M, 9.785

Keaghan Schafer - W&M, 9.785

Rose Fanara - WCU, 9.780

Hana Strause - Yale, 9.775

Abby Royer - SCSU, 9.765

Carolanne Van Zandt - Brown, 9.765

Sarah Wilson - Yale, 9.760

Maya Davis - Brown, 9.760

Emma Davies - Penn, 9.755


FIRST TEAM ALL-GEC (ALL-AROUND)

Sydney Beers - Cornell, 38.830

Sarah Wilson - Yale, 38.570

Kristina Rodriguez - WCU, 38.415

Lola Sepulveda - UB, 38.345

Kieran Ross - UB, 37.575

122 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Comments


bottom of page